My top 41:
1. Superman The Movie.
2. Sin City.
3. 300.
4. Iron Man.
5. Batman Begins.
6. The Crow.
7. Akira.
8. V For Vendetta.
9. Riki-Oh: The Story of Ricky.
10. Hellboy.
11. Spider-Man 2.
12. X2.
13. Dick Tracy.
14. Oldboy.
15. The Rocketeer.
16. X-Men.
17. Blade 2.
18. American Splendor.
19. Heavy Metal.
20. Superman 2.
21. Batman: Mask of the Phantasm.
22. Ichi The Killer.
23. Cemetery Man (a.k.a. Dellamorte Dellamore).
24. The Mask.
25. Flash Gordon.
26. Blade.
27. Superman Returns. (much better the the silly 3rd installment and the awful as hell fourth installment)
28. Spider-Man.
29. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990).
30. Ghost in The Shell.
31. Nausicca: Valley of the Winds.
32. From Hell.
33. Batman (1989).
34. Men in Black.
35. Road To Perdition.
35. A History of Violence.
36. The Punisher (2004).
37. TMNT (2007).
38. Ghost in The Shell 2: Innocence.
39. Batman Returns.
40. Batman (1966).
41. Fist of the North Star (1986 anime).l
1. Superman The Movie.
2. Sin City.
3. 300.
4. Iron Man.
5. Batman Begins.
6. The Crow.
7. Akira.
8. V For Vendetta.
9. Riki-Oh: The Story of Ricky.
10. Hellboy.
11. Spider-Man 2.
12. X2.
13. Dick Tracy.
14. Oldboy.
15. The Rocketeer.
16. X-Men.
17. Blade 2.
18. American Splendor.
19. Heavy Metal.
20. Superman 2.
21. Batman: Mask of the Phantasm.
22. Ichi The Killer.
23. Cemetery Man (a.k.a. Dellamorte Dellamore).
24. The Mask.
25. Flash Gordon.
26. Blade.
27. Superman Returns. (much better the the silly 3rd installment and the awful as hell fourth installment)
28. Spider-Man.
29. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990).
30. Ghost in The Shell.
31. Nausicca: Valley of the Winds.
32. From Hell.
33. Batman (1989).
34. Men in Black.
35. Road To Perdition.
35. A History of Violence.
36. The Punisher (2004).
37. TMNT (2007).
38. Ghost in The Shell 2: Innocence.
39. Batman Returns.
40. Batman (1966).
41. Fist of the North Star (1986 anime).l
Comment